Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Governors

Welcome to our Governors’ section.

 

Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories, responsibilities and terms of appointment for each Governor.

Name

Category

Responsibilities

Attendance at meetings 2018/19

Term of Office

Rev Kate Buckley

Foundation

Religious Education

 60%

N/A

Mrs Kelly Grewcock

Parent

Curriculum

100%

2/5/2019 – 1/5/2023

Mrs Sarah Hall

Staff

 

 100%

1/9/2017 – 31/8/2021

Mrs Anne Hooley (Chair)

Co-opted

 

N/A

21/11/2019 – 20/11/2021

Mr Douglas Kerr

Parent   N/A 11/2/2020 - 10/2/2022

Mr Brian Matkin

Local Authority

Health and Saftey

 80%

28/4/2016 – 27/4/2020

Mrs Diane Matkin

Foundation

SEND

 90%

1/9/2019 – 1/8/2023

Mrs Linda Meacham (Vice Chair)

Co-opted

Finance & Pupil Premium

 70%

8/11/18 – 7/11/2022

Mrs Lucy Mitchell

(Head Teacher)

Ex-officio

 

N/A

N/A

Mrs Sue Sibson (Clerk)

 

 

 

 

You can contact the Governing Body through the Chair of Governors via the school office on 01283 761409 or by emailing office@rosliston.derbyshire.sch.uk.
Top